Highlights

COVID-19: full Report On affected states

The Nigeria Centre for Disease Control, NCDC, on Monday night reported Four hundred and Sixteen confirmed new cases of Coronavirus in Nigeria.

The new update by the NCDC brings the total number of confirmed cases of Coronavirus in the country to 10578, with deaths recorded risen to 299 while 3122 patients also discharged after testing negative to the novel virus.

See below the breakdown of states with confirmed cases of COVID-19; including active patients, discharged patients, and deaths recorded in Nigeria.

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos5,1354,25582555
Kano95867324045
FCT67445420020
Katsina3712539919
Edo3252436913
Oyo302197987
Kaduna2881101708
Borno2889416826
Ogun2801111609
Jigawa2701301355
Bauchi240112218
Rivers2391576814
Gombe161331226
Sokoto11669614
Kwara11173371
Plateau10534692
Delta8863178
Nasarawa8058193
Zamfara760715
Yobe5221247
Akwa Ibom4529142
Osun456354
Adamawa4211274
Ebonyi403280
Imo3925140
Niger332391
Kebbi330294
Ondo283214
Bayelsa211182
Ekiti202162
Enugu186120
Taraba188100
Abia15870
Anambra11731
Benue9810
Kogi2200

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related posts
Highlights

FINTECH TODAY: V says it is creating financial inclusion for everyone.

On the first episode of Fintech Today, presented by Streamline media and aired on Naija info, 99.3…
Read more
Highlights

US special operations forces rescue American citizen held hostage in Nigeria

What does your country do for you? Earlier this week, an American citizen was taken hostage by…
Read more
Highlights

#ENDSARSNOW: We just might be ready for change

Nigerian youths have all come together to have one voice against the menace that is “Special…
Read more
Newsletter
Get News first!

Sign up for Horus Blog's Daily Digest and get the best of Horus Blog, tailored for you.