Highlights

COVID-19: full Report On affected states

The Nigeria Centre for Disease Control, NCDC, on Monday night reported Four hundred and Sixteen confirmed new cases of Coronavirus in Nigeria.

The new update by the NCDC brings the total number of confirmed cases of Coronavirus in the country to 10578, with deaths recorded risen to 299 while 3122 patients also discharged after testing negative to the novel virus.

See below the breakdown of states with confirmed cases of COVID-19; including active patients, discharged patients, and deaths recorded in Nigeria.

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos5,1354,25582555
Kano95867324045
FCT67445420020
Katsina3712539919
Edo3252436913
Oyo302197987
Kaduna2881101708
Borno2889416826
Ogun2801111609
Jigawa2701301355
Bauchi240112218
Rivers2391576814
Gombe161331226
Sokoto11669614
Kwara11173371
Plateau10534692
Delta8863178
Nasarawa8058193
Zamfara760715
Yobe5221247
Akwa Ibom4529142
Osun456354
Adamawa4211274
Ebonyi403280
Imo3925140
Niger332391
Kebbi330294
Ondo283214
Bayelsa211182
Ekiti202162
Enugu186120
Taraba188100
Abia15870
Anambra11731
Benue9810
Kogi2200

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related posts
Highlights

News Today; Suspected Herdsmen Challenge Ondo Government, Navy Arrest 17, Destroy 15 Militant Training Camps

Suspected Herdsmen Challenge Ondo Government, Kill 2 In Village Ambush, Burn Amotekun…
Read more
Highlights

News Today; Ebola Virus Makes Deadly Return, Taraba Chapter NLC Chairman Abducted

Ebola Virus Makes Deadly Return As It Kills One Victim In Congo Ebola Virus Claims Latest Victim…
Read more
Highlights

News Today; Controversial IPOB Leader Orders ESN Cease Fire And Calls Men To Return To The Forests, One Dead 200 Injured In Violent Anti-Government Protest In Lebanese City Of Tripoli

Controversial IPOB Leader Orders ESN Cease Fire And Calls Men To Return To The Forests In a…
Read more
Newsletter
Get News first!

Sign up for Horus Blog's Daily Digest and get the best of Horus Blog, tailored for you.